Facebook Twitter Linkedin YouTube

Todays Share Price

Traded CompaniesNo. Of TransactionsMax PriceMin PriceClosing PriceTraded SharesAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
10% Himalayan Bank Debenture 208331046.001045.001046.0075.0078425.001045.001.00
10% Prabhu Bank Debenture 2084 31051.001050.001050.00125.00131315.001053.00-3.00
10% Sunrise Debenture 208011045.001045.001045.0025.0026125.001035.0010.00
10.25% Machhapuchhre Bank Debenture 208511052.001052.001052.0025.0026300.001052.000.00
10.25% NBBL Debenture 208511060.001060.001060.0025.0026500.001060.000.00
10.25% Prabhu Bank Debenture 208631060.001051.001060.0085.0089875.001060.000.00
10.25% SBL Debenture 208331063.001060.001063.00100.00106150.001060.003.00
10.25% Sunrise Bank Debenture 208321050.001050.001050.0050.0052500.001050.000.00
10.35% Agricultural Bank Debenture 208331065.001060.001060.00150.00159500.001070.00-10.00
11% NIC Asia Debenture 082/8331150.001130.001150.0065.0073875.001120.0030.00
12% ICFC Finance Limited Debenture 208351190.001165.001186.00355.00420650.001185.001.00
Aarambha Chautari Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited981636.001590.001620.004006.006460120.001612.008.00
Agriculture Development Bank Limited242422.00416.00420.0034550.0014473616.00419.001.00
Ajod Insurance Limited282838.00820.00834.009306.007751630.00825.009.00
Ankhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Ltd174172.00163.00167.0018823.003155579.00166.001.00
Api Power Company Ltd.1123355.00346.00350.00226662.0079485994.00349.001.00
Arun Kabeli Power Ltd.360350.00341.00344.00113699.0039157344.00342.002.00
Arun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.337302.00294.00300.0064296.0019132437.00302.00-2.00
Asha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd1341810.001767.001796.0011134.0019897230.001770.0026.00
Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited771267.001250.001264.007855.009904230.001255.009.00
Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.348316.00310.00314.0097687.0030629780.00314.000.00
Barun Hydropower Co. Ltd.200275.00257.00275.0041164.0010893384.00265.0010.00
Best Finance Company Ltd.74182.00174.00180.0019292.003437507.00179.001.00
Bishal Bazar Company Limited225743.005441.005441.00676.003686224.006045.00-604.00
Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited79150.009010.009150.0090.00818090.009021.00129.00
Butwal Power Company Limited173418.00410.00414.0017651.007293257.00414.000.00
Central Finance Co. Ltd.28223.00219.00221.003132.00691434.00220.001.00
Century Commercial Bank Ltd.346238.00230.00237.00138482.0032569238.00235.002.00
Chandragiri Hills Limited5481872.001800.001845.0014311.0026341501.001830.0015.00
Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited4041780.001731.001770.0024774.0043780565.001757.0013.00
Chhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.222367.00336.00339.0034508.0011761867.00350.00-11.00
Chilime Hydropower Company Limited178640.00628.00634.0026397.0016791184.00631.003.00
Citizen Bank International Limited188313.00309.00312.0024399.007602845.00312.000.00
Citizen Investment Trust3453900.003802.003855.0020461.0078930126.003826.0029.00
Citizens Mutual Fund -11910.8110.4610.8119050.00200939.0010.600.21
CITIZENS MUTUAL FUND 2711.4011.3011.362900.0032868.0011.48-0.12
Civil Bank Ltd340239.00233.00236.0088362.0020829415.00235.001.00
Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.971355.001315.001353.005450.007322945.001335.0018.00
Corporate Development Bank Limited91689.00665.00674.005936.004016209.00676.00-2.00
Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5721807.001770.001789.0033658.0060380589.001768.0021.00
Dibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.261155.00147.00152.0060763.009138195.00155.00-3.00
Everest Bank Limited137730.00720.00726.0019470.0014086756.00725.001.00
Everest Bank Limited Con. Pref.1745.00745.00745.0012.008940.00738.007.00
Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.176779.00753.00772.0020357.0015708854.00767.005.00
Everest Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share16379.00366.00379.004114.001543450.00365.0014.00
Excel Development Bank Ltd.31535.00525.00534.002636.001400785.00527.007.00
First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.247830.00810.00824.0021731.0017831762.00817.007.00
Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1022927.002883.002904.004246.0012337085.002870.0034.00
Ganapati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited421700.001665.001668.001453.002435300.001679.00-11.00
Garima Bikas Bank Limited200345.00336.00343.0037796.0012928329.00340.003.00
General Insurance Company Nepal Ltd338707.00680.00706.007494.005229995.00690.0016.00
Ghalemdi Hydro Limited133182.00176.00182.0015920.002868365.00182.000.00
Global IME Bank Limited702428.00421.00428.0081948.0034879517.00424.004.00
Global IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1602822.002730.002810.008281.0023099170.002738.0072.00
Global IME Samunnat Scheme-1316.5016.4016.483100.0051048.0016.330.15
Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.167286.00280.00286.0024855.007063201.00283.003.00
Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7081303.001211.001289.0075235.0096805080.001274.0015.00
Green Development Bank Ltd.52205.00202.00205.004336.00882870.00205.000.00
GreenLife Hydropower Limited643422.00369.00386.0016664.006302749.00384.002.00
Guheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.167255.00234.00253.0053424.0013332324.00237.0016.00
Gurans Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited341765.001729.001745.001558.002732668.001730.0015.00
Gurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.102758.00730.00755.008780.006597265.00744.0011.00
Gurkhas Finance Ltd.103473.00461.00470.0016405.007689400.00466.004.00
Himal Dolakha Hydropower Company Limited354177.00164.00172.00104678.0018198193.00172.000.00
Himalaya Urja Bikas Company Limited92367.00357.00363.0012752.004602953.00363.000.00
Himalayan Bank Limited96497.00485.00488.007237.003532063.00489.00-1.00
Himalayan Distillery Limited5844580.004466.004563.0031551.00143197790.004466.0097.00
Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd113711.00686.00708.0010710.007525768.00695.0013.00
Himalayan Power Partner Ltd.424410.00395.00408.00169632.0067884456.00408.000.00
Hydorelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd1674522.00501.00517.00351692.00180795117.00510.007.00
ICFC Finance Limited74319.00308.00315.0015642.004890178.00314.001.00
IME General Insurance Ltd.1641140.001100.001140.0023378.0026410458.001117.0023.00
Infinity Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1241810.001749.001802.006281.0011248810.001784.0018.00
Janaki Finance Ltd.61270.00262.00264.007635.002013243.00260.004.00
Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1663774.003621.003774.004908.0018181161.003769.005.00
Joshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd208170.00161.00163.0019837.003254318.00170.00-7.00
Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited219267.00263.00265.0039620.0010513954.00265.000.00
Jyoti Life Insurance Ltd1602805.00786.00801.0031266.0024890705.00798.003.00
Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.661385.001345.001379.003181.004357858.001362.0017.00
Kalika power Company Ltd196319.00303.00317.0020119.006285633.00309.008.00
Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited179346.00339.00341.0027634.009483503.00341.000.00
Karnali Development Bank Limited41200.00195.00198.006109.001200636.00197.001.00
Khanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.142156.00150.00155.0015881.002456093.00155.000.00
Kisan Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited201711.001690.001711.001313.002231115.001700.0011.00
Kumari Bank Limited569325.00304.00318.00131531.0041906794.00320.00-2.00
Kumari Equity Fund349.909.759.8324600.00241795.009.830.00
Laxmi Bank Limited311327.00306.00310.0091344.0028281183.00312.00-2.00
Laxmi Equity Fund311.3511.1611.3536850.00417180.0011.260.09
Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.922260.002200.002245.0010622.0023850938.002211.0034.00
Laxmi Unnati Kosh2710.3510.1710.3528800.00295103.0010.200.15
Liberty Energy Company Limited314369.00344.00368.0023899.008492075.00350.0018.00
Life Insurance Co. Nepal442296.002226.002281.003148.007171857.002264.0017.00
Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.89277.00272.00277.0015785.004337623.00274.003.00
Lumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.127790.00735.00780.0017199.0013409245.00773.007.00
Machhapuchhre Bank Limited169314.00309.00309.0033258.0010313011.00311.00-2.00
Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.71281.00277.00280.0012195.003401158.00279.001.00
Mahila Lagubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 25204845.004263.004700.0028160.00125312004.004527.00173.00
Mahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.202245.002202.002242.00688.001531909.002240.002.00
Manjushree Finance Ltd.170512.00477.00507.0025405.0012859156.00502.005.00
Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.291307.00302.00307.0056413.0017263688.00306.001.00
Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share2124.00124.00124.0048902.006063848.00124.000.00
Mero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2181805.001769.001789.0017550.0031402583.001839.00-50.00
Mirmire Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.711709.001681.001705.005871.009976051.001681.0024.00
Miteri Development Bank Limited55374.00367.00367.005654.002087434.00367.000.00
Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1572000.001900.001988.009266.0018073165.001950.0038.00
Mountain Energy Nepal Limited237798.00763.00796.005919.004683311.00777.0019.00
Mountain Hydro Nepal Limited55281.00267.00281.0011380.003125690.00277.004.00
Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.180430.00421.00429.0027964.0011943752.00423.006.00
Multipurpose Finance Company Limited40219.00203.00211.006675.001409042.00207.004.00
NABIL BALANCED FUND-22211.5511.3511.5530500.00349676.0011.510.04
Nabil Bank Limited6311273.001255.001260.0067445.0085094464.001259.001.00
Nabil Equity Fund2512.3012.0812.2926974.00330147.1112.230.06
Narayani Development Bank Limited42530.00514.00524.007017.003658751.00516.008.00
National Hydro Power Company Limited340162.00155.00160.00125323.0019944972.00160.000.00
National Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1861125.001113.001122.0018182.0020377606.001113.009.00
National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1103700.003560.003675.004652.0016977607.003610.0065.00
Neco Insurance Co. Ltd.3201660.001621.001650.0029083.0047894569.001630.0020.00
Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited229379.00372.00375.0065137.0024393301.00376.00-1.00
Nepal Bank Limited349430.00414.00417.00174057.0072527408.00416.001.00
Nepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited397370.00364.00365.00183252.0066932952.00366.00-1.00
Nepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited2951340.001282.001336.0033239.0043768893.001295.0041.00
Nepal Finance Ltd.147307.00297.00306.0022807.006890244.00298.008.00
Nepal Hydro Developers Ltd.43358.00344.00353.003355.001183440.00351.002.00
Nepal Infrastructure Bank Limited2686540.00525.00534.00182691.0097261154.00528.006.00
Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd.61790.00775.00784.007364.005768251.00781.003.00
Nepal Investment Bank Limited347451.00444.00447.0030922.0013794087.00447.000.00
Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share30401.00392.00395.0048291.0019157967.00397.00-2.00
Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.4392044.002007.002033.0022973.0046552479.002015.0018.00
Nepal Reinsurance Company Limited21391500.001355.001496.00183137.00270427930.001426.0070.00
Nepal SBI Bank Limited88398.00395.00396.0010973.004348629.00396.000.00
Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited2251810.001731.001801.0034749.0062205018.001760.0041.00
Ngadi Group Power Ltd.209287.00279.00283.0046248.0013148472.00282.001.00
NIBL Pragati Fund1812.5312.3012.50163303.002042289.9212.410.09
NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1813.8013.7513.7725600.00352560.0013.80-0.03
NIC Asia Balanced Fund1011.7011.4811.654400.0051157.0011.650.00
NIC Asia Bank Ltd.317895.00880.00892.0044848.0039881086.00884.008.00
NIC Asia Growth Fund1912.8012.3812.7523550.00295756.0012.550.20
NIC ASIA Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10371800.001747.001780.0021338.0037998836.001769.0011.00
Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1281750.001690.001750.0011700.0020126470.001725.0025.00
NLG Insurance Company Ltd.1941160.001142.001149.0020330.0023401086.001142.007.00
NMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1421524.001471.001510.009974.0014961386.001491.0019.00
NMB 50512.5312.4212.453900.0048667.0012.400.05
NMB Bank Limited470416.00410.00414.0056168.0023266230.00413.001.00
NMB Hybrid Fund L-1411.4011.3711.384047.0046055.2111.40-0.02
NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited639640.00610.00626.0059445.0037319789.00621.005.00
Oriental Hotels Limited16406.00401.00405.00943.00382137.00403.002.00
Panchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd107217.00207.00215.005645.001198435.00215.000.00
Panchthar Power Compant Limited109309.00299.00308.0010301.003114993.00303.005.00
Pokhara Finance Ltd.118283.00278.00282.0016134.004522729.00282.000.00
Prabhu Bank Limited375435.00429.00432.0081513.0035254278.00430.002.00
Prabhu Insurance Ltd.156878.00856.00876.0014664.0012754123.00870.006.00
Prabhu Life Insurance Limited643800.00785.00795.0013628.0010834292.00797.00-2.00
Premier Insurance Co. Ltd.1011225.001201.001220.006007.007333050.001210.0010.00
Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.226438.00429.00434.0075635.0032812103.00434.000.00
Prime Life Insurance Company Limited81860.00847.00850.008235.007036258.00846.004.00
ProgressiveFinance Limited59181.00177.00178.0010401.001864979.00179.00-1.00
Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd.141777.00762.00762.0017227.0013277992.00767.00-5.00
Radhi Bidyut Company Ltd242664.00616.00643.0041514.0026376275.00633.0010.00
Rairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.124411.00392.00404.008256.003285020.00407.00-3.00
Rastriya Beema Company Limited27119250.0017599.0019250.004385.0082732568.0017500.001750.00
Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share17716951.0015410.0016951.005563.0092691485.0015410.001541.00
RASUWAGADHI HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED425474.00455.00466.0040772.0019067594.00465.001.00
Reliance Finance Ltd.77242.00236.00239.0010300.002469984.00239.000.00
Reliance Life Insurance Limited476692.00673.00685.0016465.0011277815.00681.004.00
Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.296261.00251.00257.00103117.0026284491.00255.002.00
RMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.811165.001142.001153.005538.006393989.001140.0013.00
RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.157882.00860.00878.008751.007654995.00867.0011.00
Ru Ru Jalbidhyut Pariyojana Limited104602.00575.00602.001040.00624790.00548.0054.00
SABAIKO LAGHUBITTA BITTIYA SANSTHA LIMITED831750.001700.001749.007210.0012412924.001709.0040.00
Sadhana Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1201586.001549.001580.007803.0012277074.001580.000.00
Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.811660.001630.001650.007613.0012557904.001640.0010.00
Salt Trading Corporation11910295.009802.0010199.002210.0022474151.009985.00214.00
Samata Gharelu Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10884.00844.00884.00119.00103957.00804.0080.00
Samriddhi Finance Company Limited56233.00228.00232.0014288.003287758.00233.00-1.00
Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited291403.001381.001390.001017.001415969.001381.009.00
Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd1331672.001647.001670.006421.0010674676.001662.008.00
Sanima Bank Limited541401.00394.00400.00159283.0063529881.00395.005.00
Sanima Equity Fund2514.3414.0614.1750750.00717189.5014.100.07
Sanima General Insurance Limited466829.00770.00790.0025262.0020030022.00790.000.00
Sanima Large Cap Fund289.939.729.9323200.00228147.009.800.13
Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.122390.00382.00385.0036288.0014005631.00385.000.00
SANJEN JALAVIDHYUT COMPANY LIMITED391453.00436.00449.0023516.0010513194.00447.002.00
Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd58195.00184.00191.008933.001702834.00189.002.00
Sarathi Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited151660.001620.001650.001350.002214750.001628.0022.00
Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.51240.00234.00237.005701.001343745.00236.001.00
Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.1531890.001840.001885.007613.0014281570.001860.0025.00
Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.184284.00267.00272.0027751.007501970.00271.001.00
Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd157242.00232.00238.0046415.0011024432.00234.004.00
SHIVAM CEMENTS LTD6171520.001455.001503.0070839.00106327351.001456.0047.00
Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.8248.00245.00248.001545.00380434.00246.002.00
Siddhartha Bank Limited197422.00417.00420.0045632.0019120265.00418.002.00
Siddhartha Equity Fund1812.0011.8612.0059400.00710464.0011.870.13
Siddhartha Insurance Ltd.691228.001210.001220.004863.005919393.001210.0010.00
Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme - 2412.2111.9712.151100.0013338.0011.990.16
Sindhu Bikash Bank Ltd57244.00238.00240.009620.002315983.00239.001.00
Singati Hydro Energy Limited1295427.00411.00425.0026609.0011244097.00435.00-10.00
Soaltee Hotel Limited31188.00183.00185.008571.001583385.00185.000.00
Standard Chartered Bank Limited144578.00570.00577.009768.005621023.00575.002.00
Summit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited191550.001517.001531.00621.00958343.001516.0015.00
Sunrise Bank Limited234314.00297.00310.0041106.0012754891.00312.00-2.00
Sunrise First Mutual Fund4313.4012.9513.18513250.006688329.0013.180.00
Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.362398.002310.002379.001270.003011147.002351.0028.00
Surya Life Insurance Company Limited146834.00819.00834.0026803.0022183362.00819.0015.00
Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.261815.001790.001810.00883.001596782.001790.0020.00
Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited3501697.001640.001681.0023271.0038986490.001683.00-2.00
Swabhimaan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited822529.002477.002515.002148.005381938.002543.00-28.00
Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1171463.001413.001450.0012261.0017675601.001430.0020.00
Synergy Power Development Ltd.617332.00309.00325.00209861.0067055623.00313.0012.00
Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited17286.00285.00285.002732.00779175.00286.00-1.00
Union Hydropower Limited365176.00160.00172.0060115.0010209575.00167.005.00
United IDI Mardi RB Hydropower Limited.148300.00285.00295.002889.00845305.00290.005.00
United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.191696.00671.00684.0030216.0020689081.00681.003.00
United Modi Hydropower Ltd.345240.00226.00232.0096083.0022219431.00229.003.00
UNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD398199.00187.00192.0095036.0018139108.00190.002.00
Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited662499.002400.002440.002437.005969680.002380.0060.00
Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd1601835.00800.00820.00242802.00197061038.00819.001.00
Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1121921.001809.001860.005607.0010330945.001830.0030.00
Womi Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.931709.001661.001699.005411.009163603.001686.0013.00